• 

League Standings

School, league records (overall records)

Baseball
NCAA DIII Northwest Conference
1: Pacific Lutheran, 12-6 (20-8)
2: Puget Sound, 13-8 (15-15)
3t: Linfield, 11-7 (21-9)
3t: Whitworth, 11-7 (20-11)
5: George Fox, 10-8 (14-18)
6: Willamette, 10-11 (18-12)
7: Pacific (Ore.), 8-10 (13-16)
8: Whitman, 5-13 (6-22)
9: Lewis & Clark, 4-14 (7-26)

OSAA Class 6A Greater Valley Conference
1: McNary, 2-0 (5-5)
2t: McMinnville, 1-0 (7-2)
2t: Sprague, 1-0 (4-6)
4: West Salem, 1-1 (7-5)
5t: West Albany, 0-0 (4-5)
5t: Forest Grove, 0-0 (2-8)
7t: North Salem, 0-1 (4-5)
7t: McKay, 0-1 (3-5)
9: South Salem, 0-2 (2-8)

OSAA Class 4A Oregon West Conference
1t: Newport, 1-0 (6-3)
1t: Cascade, 1-0 (4-5)
1t: North Marion, 1-0 (4-8)
4t: Philomath, 0-1 (6-4)
4t: Yamhill-Carlton, 0-1 (4-4)
4t: Stayton, 0-1 (3-6)

OSAA Class 3A West
Valley League
1: Santiam Christian, 3-0 (9-2)
2: Dayton, 2-1 (4-5)
3t: Taft, 1-1 (9-4)
3t: Horizon Christian, Tualatin, 1-1 (5-2)
5: Willamina, 1-2 (2-8)
6: Sheridan, 0-1 (4-5)
7: Amity, 0-2 (2-6)

OSAA Class 2A/1A Special District 1
1: Knappa, 4-0 (6-0)
2t: Faith Bible, 3-1 (7-1)
2t: Portland Lutheran/Portland Waldorf, 3-1 (5-2)
2t: Vernonia, 3-1 (3-4)
5: Gaston, 2-2 (3-5)
6: Neah-Kah-Nie, 1-3 (3-4)
7t: Delphian, 0-4 (0-6)
7t: Nestucca, 0-4 (0-7)

OSAA Class 2A/1A Special District 2
1t: Kennedy, 1-0 (9-1)
1t: Regis, 1-0 (4-2)
1t: Country Christian, 1-0 (4-4)
4: St. Paul, 1-1 (5-1)
5: Western Mennonite, 0-0 (3-2)
6t: Perrydale, 0-1 (5-2)
6t: East Linn Christian, 0-1 (5-5)
6t: Santiam, 0-1 (0-7)

Softball
NCAA DIII Northwest Conference
1: Whitworth, 16-4 (25-7)
2t: George Fox, 14-6 (24-8)
2t: Pacific (Ore.), 14-6 (24-10)
4: Linfield, 12-8 (23-9)
5: Pacific Lutheran, 10-10 (17-5)
6: Willamette, 8-12 (11-19)
7: Lewis & Clark, 5-15 (8-23)
8: Puget Sound, 1-19 (4-28)

OSAA Class 6A Greater Valley Conference
1t: Sprague, 2-0 (11-0)
1t: McNary, 2-0 (7-3)
3: West Albany, 1-0 (8-2)
4t: West Salem, 1-1 (8-3)
4t: South Salem, 1-1 (5-6)
6t: McMinnville, 0-1 (6-4)
6t: Forest Grove, 0-1 (5-5)
6t: North Salem, 0-1 (2-8)
9: McKay, 0-2 (0-9)

OSAA Class 4A Oregon West Conference
1t: Newport, 1-0 (10-1)
1t: Yamhill-Carlton, 1-0 (7-2)
1t: Cascade, 1-0 (4-2)
4t: North Marion, 0-1 (5-4)
4t: Philomath, 0-1 (2-9)
4t: Stayton, 0-1 (1-9)

OSAA Class 3A West
Valley League
1: Dayton, 3-0 (9-2)
2: Amity, 2-1 (4-2)
3: Santiam Christian, 1-0 (3-5)
4: Taft, 0-1 (11-4)
5t: Sheridan, 0-2 (3-6)
5t: Willamina, 0-2 (0-6)

OSAA Class 2A/1A Special District 1
1: Knappa, 3-0 (8-3)
2: Gaston, 1-0 (8-1)
3: Neah-Kah-Nie, 0-0 (1-4-1)
4: Vernonia, 0-1 (2-7)
5: Delphian, 0-3 (0-4)

OSAA Class 2A/1A Special District 2
1t: Central Linn, 1-0 (7-1)
1t: Kennedy, 1-0 (6-2)
3t: Santiam, 0-0 (0-1)
3t: Regis, 0-0 (0-6)
5t: Perrydale, 0-1 (3-3)
5t: Western Mennonite, 0-1 (2-6)

Men’s Tennis
NCAA DIII Northwest Conference
1: Whitman, 8-0 (14-5)
2: Pacific (Ore.), 7-1 (11-4)
3t: George Fox, 6-3 (11-6)
3t: Lewis & Clark, 6-3 (7-6)
5: George Fox, 10-8 (14-18)
6: Willamette, 3-4 (3-10)
7t: Whitworth, 3-5 (3-9)
7t: Pacific Lutheran, 3-5 (3-11)
9: Linfield, 1-7 (1-9)
10: Puget Sound, 0-9 (1-9)

Women’s Tennis
NCAA DIII Northwest Conference
1: Whitman, 8-0 (11-5)
2: Lewis & Clark, 8-1 (13-3)
3: Linfield, 6-2 (11-4)
4: Whitworth, 6-4 (7-7)
5: George Fox, 5-4 (9-7)
6: Pacific Lutheran, 2-6 (6-6)
7: Pacific (Ore.), 2-7 (5-8)
8: Willamette, 1-7 (2-13)
9: Puget Sound, 1-8 (2-8)

Web Design and Web Development by Buildable