• 

Local Scores & Schedules

Friday Dec. 6

Boys Basketball

Willamina @ Corbett 4:30 p.m. CANCELED

Dayton vs. Valley Catholic 6:30 p.m. RESCHEDULED 1/2

Sheridan vs Nestucca 7:30 p.m. CANCELED

Amity vs TBD (Hood River Tournament) CANCELED

Girls Basketball

Sheridan vs Nestucca 6 p.m. CANCELED

Dayton @ Yamhill Carlton 6:30 p.m. RESCHEDULED 1/4

McMinnville vs Centennial 7:15 p.m. RESCHEDULED 12/11

Amity 46, Enterprise 21 (Ione Tournament)

Saturday Dec. 7

Boys Basketball

Willsonville 64, Yamhill-Carlton 44

Seridan @ Jefferson 4 p.m. CANCELED

Amity vs TBD (Hood River Tournament) CANCELED

Girls Basketball

Sheridan @ Jefferson 2:30 p.m. CANCELED

Amity 35, Riverside 28

Linfield Athletics

Women's basketball - George Fox 86, Linfield 36

Men's basketball - George Fox 84, Linfield 69

Monday Dec. 9

Boys Basketball

Willamina @ Nestucca 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday Dec. 10

Boys Basketball

McMinnville 56, Wilson 49

Sheridan vs Austrailian National 7:30 p.m.

Amity vs Toledo 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Austrailian National 44, Sheridan 31

Amity 76, Toledo 28

Santiam 47, Willamina 45

Oregon City 86, McMinnville 29

Wednesday Dec. 11

Boys Basketball

Sheridan 49, Delphian 46 (OT)

Yamhill-Carlton 80, Willamina 36.

Girls Basketball

McMinnville 43, Centennial 39

Sheridan 39, Delphian 37

Thursday Dec. 12

Girls Basketball

Yamhill-Carlton vs. Estacada

Swimming

McMinnville @ Newberg 4 p.m.

Friday Dec. 13

Boys Basketball

Lake Oswego 63, McMinnville 41

Willamina vs Oregon Episcopal 7:15 p.m.

Henley 60, Yamhill-Carlton 51 (Gladstone Tournament)

Dayton vs. Catlin Gabel 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Skyview (WA) 78, McMinnville 38

Amity vs Estacada 2:30 p.m. (Country Christian Tournament)

Catlin Gabel 45, Dayton 42

Willamina 43, Oregon Episcopal 20

Saturday Dec. 14

Boys Basketball

Dayton vs. McKay 4:30 p.m.

Yamhill Carlton vs TBD (Gladstone Tournament)

Girls Basketball 

Amity vs. Country Christian 5:30 p.m. (Country Christian Tournament)

Dayton vs. Toledo 1:30 p.m.

Monday Dec. 16

Boys Basketball

Willamina @ City Christian 7:30 p.m.

Amity @ Santiam 8 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Amity @ Santiam 6 p.m.

Willamina @ City Christian 6 p.m.

Tuesday Dec. 17 

Boys Basketball

McMinnville @ McNary 7 p.m.

Sheridan @ Taft 7 p.m.

Girls Basketball

McMinnville @ South Salem 7 p.m.

Yamhill-Carlton @ Gladstone 7 p.m.

Sheridan vs. Taft 7 p.m.

Web Design & Web Development by LVSYS