By News-Register staff • 

Sheridan Mud Drags results

SHERIDAN MUD DRAGS
June 4, 2016
TROPHY WINNERS

OPEN CLASS
1st place winner: Mondo Ojeda of Lafayette (Lead Foot Racing)
2nd place winner: Jeremy Schutte of Lafayette (Lead Foot Racing)
3rd place winner: Heather Ireton of Kelso, Washington (Scorpion Racing)

SUPER MODIFIED—
1st place winner: Josh Hermens of McMinnville (RIP Racing)
2nd place winner: Jeff Lockwood of McMinnville (Total Destruction Racing Team)
3rd place winner: Clyde Dawkins of Grand Ronde (Total Destruction Racing Team)

MODIFIED--
1st place winner: Chris Bayne of Lebanon (The Wrecking Crew)
2nd place winner: Felix Roldan, Jr of Lincoln City (Mud Drag Mafia)
3rd place winner: Cliff Roselle of Grand Ronde (Total Destruction Racing Team)

8 CYLINDER ROAD & TRAIL--
1st place winner: Brent Coghill of Sheridan (Uncle B and The Boys)
2nd place winner: Daniel Quinton of Lafayette
3rd place winner: Dennis Lavalle of Everett, Washington

DIESEL ONLY
1st place winner: Logan Harrison of Castle Rock, Washington (Scorpion Racing)
2nd place winner: Jim Galba of McMinnville
3rd place winner: Daniel Quinton of Lafayette

8 CYLINDER SUPER STOCK
1st place winner: Jim Galba of McMinnville
2nd place winner: Ken Peerson of Coquille (Good Old Boys)
3rd place winner: Matt Phillips of McMinnville (RIP Racing)

8 CYLINDER STOCK/6 CYLINDER MODIFIED—
1st place winner: Matt Hembree of Willamina
2nd place winner: Ty Pedersen of Depoe Bay (Mud Drag Mafia)
3rd place winner: Jeremy Miller of Lebanon (The Wrecking Crew)

6 CYLINDER STOCK/4 CYLINDER MODIFIED—
1st place winner: Corey Selfridge of Newberg
2nd place winner: Marty Gasner of Coquille
3rd place winner: Wess Shoemaker of Otis

4 CYLINDER STOCK—
1st place winner: Jack Scott, Jr. of McMinnville
2nd place winner: Eric Peterson of Sheridan
3rd place winner: Justin Moore of Waldport

SUPER MODIFIED POWDER PUFF—
1st place winner: Ashley Reed of Otis (Poor Boy Offroad)
2nd place winner: Sherry Dawkins of Grand Ronde (Total Destruction Racing Team)

MODIFIED POWDER PUFF—
1st place winner: Belinda Bayne of Lebanon (The Wrecking Crew)
2nd place winner: Jean VanBuskirk of McMinnville (RIP Racing)
3rd place winner: Laloni Jones of Cornelius (Leadfoot Racing)

ROAD & TRAIL POWDER PUFF--
1st place winner: Ashley Judd of Lafayette
2nd place winner: Rose Hermens of McMinnville (RIP Racing)
3rd place winner: Boni Nelson of Sheridan (Total Destruction Racing Team)

8 CYLINDER SUPER STOCK POWDER PUFF--
1st place winner: Jamie Garner of McMinnville (RIP Racing)
2nd place winner: Stacey Lay of McMinnville (Total Destruction Racing Team)
3rd place winner: Kairisa Collins of Lafayette (Lead Foot Racing)

8 CYLINDER STOCK POWDER PUFF--
1st place winner: Belinda Bayne of Lebanon (The wrecking Crew)
2nd place winner: Jamie Stone of Kelso, Washington (Scorpion Race Team)
3rd place winner: Angela Schutte of Lafayette (Lead Foot Racing)

4 & 6 CYLINDER POWDER PUFF--
1st place winner: Kelly Sullenger of Newberg
2nd place winner: Katie Allie of McMinnville
3rd place winner: Sharon West of Grand Ronde (Total Destruction Racing Team)

Web Design & Web Development by LVSYS