Court records for 12/19/14

Yamhill County Circuit Court

 

CIVIL FILINGS

Midland Funding vs. Judy Betts: Seeks $12,798 allegedly owed.

Midland Funding vs. Peter Russo: Seeks $826 allegedly owed.

Troy Capital vs. Polly Bowman: Seeks $6,497 allegedly owed.

Capital Credit and Collection Service vs. Wendy Marie and Scott Wayne Roberts: Seeks $4,650 allegedly owed.

Bohica Inc., doing business as Freeborn Motor Company, vs. Jessica Marie Rice: Seeks $3,568 allegedly owed.

Precise Financial Group vs. Allen R. Yates: Granted $2,762 judgment.

Deutsche Bank National Trust Company, as trustee, vs. Christopher M. and Christina M. Hardy, with others: Foreclosure judgment of $327,772 granted.

Wells Fargo Bank vs. Jan and Rhonda Reibach: Foreclosure complaint seeks $332,230 allegedly owed.

Wells Fargo Bank vs. Timothy Lee Millsap and others: Foreclosure complaint seeks $126,009 allegedly owed.

US Bank National Association vs. Jeremiah S. and Stormy Conn: Foreclosure complaint seeks $150,997 allegedly owed.

Geraldine Standy vs. Charles D. and Michelle Vinson: Granted $16,098 judgment against Charles Vinson.

Brandie Marie Lund Dickey vs. Gloria Arreola Gaona: Alleges negligence in October 2013 motor vehicle crash. Seeks $34,999 in non-economic damages and $15,000 in economic damages.

Champion Property Improvement vs. Kristina B. Fischer and others: Construction lien foreclosure complaint seeks $4,428 allegedly owed on each of three claims.

Small Parts Manufacturing vs. Precise Mounting Systems: Seeks $8,196 allegedly owed.

Corrine Garcia-Dietz vs. Jack Colliflower and Lyndsey Colliflower: Alleges undue influence. Seeks to void $250,000 transfer to defendants and impose constructive trust on real property after granting of power to act on the plaintiff’s behalf.

Bristow West Insurance vs. Adam Brown: Alleges breach of contract and unjust enrichment. Seeks $17,907 judgment.

 

CRIMINAL PROCEEDINGS

Zachary Alexander Sanchez, 21, Yamhill: Sentenced by Judge Cal Tichenor to 12 months probation and 18 work crew days for violating his probation on previous convictions of disorderly conduct and harassment.

Roger Allen Birt, 50, Amity: Sentenced by Judge Cynthia Easterday to 10 days in the Yamhill County Jail and 18 months probation on convictions of second-degree burglary and stalking.

Timothy Michael Brewster, 31, Sheridan: Sentenced by Judge Cynthia Easterday to 10 days in the Yamhill County Jail and 18 months probation on a conviction of possession of a controlled substance/methamphetamine.

Matthew Nolan McMurray, 31, Carlton: Sentenced by Judge Cynthia Easterday to 72 months in priton and 36 months post-prison supervision on two convictions of delivery of a controlled substance/methamphetamine and a conviction of attempt to elude a police officer.

David William Peaboty, 21, Scappoose: Sentenced by Judge Cynthia Easterday to 120 days in the Yamhill County Jail on a conviction of fail to report as a sex offender.

Beatrice Mascorro Portillo, 51, Woodburn: Sentenced by Judge Cynthia Easterday to 10 days in the Yamhill County Jail and 24 months probation on convictions of fail to appear and possession of a controlled substance/methamphetamine.

Kim Louise Roberts, 41, Willamina: Sentenced by Judge Cynthia Easterday to 10 days in the Yamhill County Jail and 36 months probation on a conviction of first-degree burglary.

Dameon Lamont Robins, 32, Dayton: Sentenced by Judge Cal Tichenor to five days in the Yamhill County Jail, 24 months probation, diversion program revocation and fined $2,000 on a conviction of driving under the influence of intoxicants.

Robert Scott Ulery, 33, Sheridan: Sentenced by Judge Cynthia Easterday to 10 days in the Yamhill County Jail and 18 months probation on a conviction of possession of a controlled substance/methamphetamine.

Lukas Brian Gay, 35, McMinnville: Sentenced by Judge Ronald Stone to two days in the Yamhill County Jail, 18 months probation and ordered to pay $600 restitution on a conviction of second-degree criminal mischief.

Carry Grant Marshall, 34, Newberg: Sentenced by Judge John Collins to six months in prison with the time to be served in the Yamhill County Jail and 12 months post-prison supervision for violating his probation on a previous conviction of possession of a controlled substance/methamphetamine.

John Robert Strahle, 21, McMinnville: Sentenced by Judge Cal Tichenor to two days in the Yamhill County Jail, 24 months probation, 12-month license suspension and a diversion program revocation on a conviction of driving under the influence of intoxicants.

Stanley Walton Douglas, 59, Amity: Sentenced by Judge Cynthia Easterday to five days in the Yamhill County Jail, 24 months probation, a 12-month license suspension and fined $2,000 on a conviction of driving under the influence of intoxicants.,

Casey Brian Gentry, 24, Dayton: Sentenced by Judge Cynthia Easterday to two days in the Yamhill County Jail and fined $1,000 on a conviction of driving while suspended.

Dean William Glass, 54, Carlton: Sentenced by Judge Cal Tichenor to 24 months probation, ordered to make $2,601 restitution and fined $1,000 for violating his probation on previous convictions of second-degree criminal mischief and driving under the influence of intoxicants.

Rebecca Ann Hughes, 50, Gresham: Sentenced by Judge Cynthia Easterday to 21 days in the Yamhill County Jail and 24 months probation on a conviction of strangulation.

Michael Lee Morgan, 53, Sheridan: Sentenced by Judge Cynthia Easterday to two days in the Yamhill County Jail, 12 months probation and 40 community service hours on a conviction of first-degree criminal trespass.

Peter William Mulbreght III, 26, Newberg: Sentenced by Judge Cynthia Easterday to 75 days in the Yamhill County Jail on convictions of fourth-degree assault and fail to report as a sex offender.

Tony Twelve Gage Ruiz, 25, Sheridan: Sentenced by Judge Cal Tichenor to five months in the Yamhill County Jail for violating his probation on a previous conviction of endangering the welfare of a minor.

 

DIVORCES GRANTED

Erin Danielle Broyles, McMinnville, and Richard Broyles, McMinnville. Petitioner’s name Gill restored.

Claudia Veronica Gudino, McMinnville, and Manuel Gudino Cervantes, McMinnville. Petitioner’s name Bravo Elizalde restored.

Shelly Ann Martin, Newberg, and Travis William Martin, Newberg.

 

MARRIAGE APPLICATIONS

Matthew Shane Robinson, 38, apartment manager, McMinnville, and Alissa Marie Davis, 31, apartment manager, McMinnville.

Timothy Jacob Bansen, 29, driver/mechanic, McMinnville, and Amy Rose Barton, 24, customer service, McMinnville.

Antonio Tinoco Cazares, 24, carpenter, Newberg, and Ana Karina Vazquez Ortiz, 21, housekeeper, Newberg.

Lexx Marrie Sutton, 21, student, Newberg, and Evan Robert Hoffman, 22, student, Newberg.

Ronald E. Grubbs, 72, retired, Newberg, and Joyce Louise Walding, 68, retired, Newberg.

Jeanne Marie Wagner, 52, self-employed, Newberg, and Thomas Dean Startin, 52, disabled veteran, Newberg.

Deborah Gay Bryant, 64, retired, Vancouver, Washington, and John Michael Stam, 73, retired, McMinnville.

 

PROBATE FILING

Linda L. Miller: Will admitted to probate. Patti J. Bonofiglio appointed personal representative.

Web Design & Web Development by LVSYS